WVSSL.org
SUMMER SWIM FUN FOR EVERYONE
 
 
 

YMCA-CUDA v Upper Valley 1

YMCA-CUDA v Upper Valley 1

July 9th, 2008

Eastmont YMCA

07/09/08 - 07/09/08

Short Course Yards

Meet Results


Ev# 1 GIRLS 8&UN 100Y MEDLEY RELAY Ev# 2 BOYS 8&UN 100Y MEDLEY RELAY
Ev# 3 GIRLS 9-10 100Y MEDLEY RELAY Ev# 4 BOYS 9-10 100Y MEDLEY RELAY
Ev# 5 GIRLS 11-12 100Y MEDLEY RELAY Ev# 6 BOYS 11-12 100Y MEDLEY RELAY
Ev# 7 GIRLS 13-14 200Y MEDLEY RELAY Ev# 8 BOYS 13-14 200Y MEDLEY RELAY
Ev# 9 GIRLS 15-18 200Y MEDLEY RELAY Ev# 10 BOYS 15-18 200Y MEDLEY RELAY
Ev# 11 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE Ev# 12 BOYS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE
Ev# 13 GIRLS 9-10 50Y BACKSTROKE Ev# 14 BOYS 9-10 50Y BACKSTROKE
Ev# 15 GIRLS 11-12 50Y BACKSTROKE Ev# 16 BOYS 11-12 50Y BACKSTROKE
Ev# 17 GIRLS 13-14 50Y BACKSTROKE Ev# 18 BOYS 13-14 50Y BACKSTROKE
Ev# 19 GIRLS 15-18 50Y BACKSTROKE Ev# 20 BOYS 15-18 50Y BACKSTROKE
Ev# 21 GIRLS 8&UN 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY Ev# 22 BOYS 8&UN 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Ev# 23 GIRLS 9-10 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY Ev# 24 BOYS 9-10 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Ev# 25 GIRLS 11-12 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY Ev# 26 BOYS 11-12 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Ev# 27 GIRLS 13-14 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY Ev# 28 BOYS 13-14 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Ev# 29 GIRLS 15-18 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY Ev# 30 BOYS 15-18 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Ev# 31 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BREASTSTROKE Ev# 32 BOYS 8&UN 25Y BREASTSTROKE
Ev# 33 GIRLS 9-10 50Y BREASTSTROKE Ev# 34 BOYS 9-10 50Y BREASTSTROKE
Ev# 35 GIRLS 11-12 50Y BREASTSTROKE Ev# 36 BOYS 11-12 50Y BREASTSTROKE
Ev# 37 GIRLS 13-14 50Y BREASTSTROKE Ev# 38 BOYS 13-14 50Y BREASTSTROKE
Ev# 39 GIRLS 15-18 50Y BREASTSTROKE Ev# 40 BOYS 15-18 50Y BREASTSTROKE
Ev# 41 GIRLS 8&UN 50Y FREESTYLE Ev# 42 BOYS 8&UN 50Y FREESTYLE
Ev# 43 GIRLS 9-10 100Y FREESTYLE Ev# 44 BOYS 9-10 100Y FREESTYLE
Ev# 45 GIRLS 11-12 100Y FREESTYLE Ev# 46 BOYS 11-12 100Y FREESTYLE
Ev# 47 GIRLS 13-14 100Y FREESTYLE Ev# 48 BOYS 13-14 100Y FREESTYLE
Ev# 49 GIRLS 15-18 100Y FREESTYLE Ev# 50 BOYS 15-18 100Y FREESTYLE
Ev# 51 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BUTTERFLY Ev# 52 BOYS 8&UN 25Y BUTTERFLY
Ev# 53 GIRLS 9-10 50Y BUTTERFLY Ev# 54 BOYS 9-10 50Y BUTTERFLY
Ev# 55 GIRLS 11-12 50Y BUTTERFLY Ev# 56 BOYS 11-12 50Y BUTTERFLY
Ev# 57 GIRLS 13-14 50Y BUTTERFLY Ev# 58 BOYS 13-14 50Y BUTTERFLY
Ev# 59 GIRLS 15-18 50Y BUTTERFLY Ev# 60 BOYS 15-18 50Y BUTTERFLY
Ev# 61 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y FREESTYLE Ev# 62 BOYS 8&UN 25Y FREESTYLE
Ev# 63 GIRLS 9-10 50Y FREESTYLE Ev# 64 BOYS 9-10 50Y FREESTYLE
Ev# 65 GIRLS 11-12 50Y FREESTYLE Ev# 66 BOYS 11-12 50Y FREESTYLE
Ev# 67 GIRLS 13-14 50Y FREESTYLE Ev# 68 BOYS 13-14 50Y FREESTYLE
Ev# 69 GIRLS 15-18 50Y FREESTYLE Ev# 70 BOYS 15-18 50Y FREESTYLE
Ev# 71 GIRLS 8&UN 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY Ev# 72 BOYS 8&UN 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY
Ev# 73 GIRLS 9-10 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY Ev# 74 BOYS 9-10 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY
Ev# 75 GIRLS 11-12 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY Ev# 76 BOYS 11-12 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY
Ev# 77 GIRLS 13-14 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY Ev# 78 BOYS 13-14 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY
Ev# 79 GIRLS 15-18 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY Ev# 80 BOYS 15-18 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 1 GIRLS 8&UN 100Y MEDLEY RELAY
     1   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE A       UVST                 1:45.83  
          Bond-Gledhill,Ella 8          VanDel,Madeleine   8
          Knishka,Cami       8          Martinez,Skylar    8
     2   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE B       UVST                 1:54.78  
          Evans,Megan        7          Astell,Addie       8
          Gaines,Emily       8          Moore,Kaila        7
         CUDA A                       CUDA                      DQ  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 2 BOYS 8&UN 100Y MEDLEY RELAY
     1   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE A       UVST                 2:04.37  
          Nelson,Jack        7          Burpee,Ethan       7
          Dawson,Raven       8          Young,James        7
     2   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE B       UVST                 2:11.97  
          Collier,Garrett    8          McMahon,Nathan     7
          Gann,Dylan         7          Erisman,Logan      6
     3   CUDA A                       CUDA                 4:20.63  
          Loidhamer,Chase    6          VanDersluis,David  8
          Such,Nolan         6          VanDersluis,Evan   4

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 3 GIRLS 9-10 100Y MEDLEY RELAY
     1   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE B       UVST                 1:35.93  
          Tester,Shandon    10          Young,Angela      10
          Hartman,Ama Raven 10          Gross,Trinity     10
         CUDA A                       CUDA                      DQ  
          Denton,Emily      10          Gavin,Molly        9
          Denton,Jessica    10          Lane,Bergen        9
         UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE C       UVST                     SCR  
          Mohrland,Luka      9          Spiegel-Ostrom,Ivy 9
          Lak,Alyssa        10          Bittle,Sierra      9
         UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE A       UVST                     SCR  
          Youkey,Lydia       9          Sittman,Delaney   10
          Seaman,Claire     10          Dougherty,Shannon 10

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 4 BOYS 9-10 100Y MEDLEY RELAY
     1   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE B       UVST                 1:50.72  
          Welch,Carter       9          Winters,Chris     10
          Winters,Sam       10          Williams,Dane      9
         UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE A       UVST                      DQ  
          VanDel,Blake      10          Grosse,Collin      9
          Gilbert,Max        9          Thompson,Ty        9
         UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE C       UVST                     SCR  
          Butler,Levi       10          Nelson,Joe        10
          Romig,Keegan       9          Kostka,Nikolai     9

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 5 GIRLS 11-12 100Y MEDLEY RELAY
     1   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE A       UVST                 1:18.45  
          Marshall,Caitlyn  12          Warthen,Joy       12
          Thompson,Marissa  12          Knishka,Breanne   11
     2   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE C       UVST                 1:24.21  
          Russ,Madison      11          Harris,Madeline   12
          Wilder,Julien     11          Young,Grace       12
     3   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE B       UVST                 1:28.75  
          Wright,Victoria   12          Lowe,Daisy        11
          Whitten,Katie     11          Butler,Rebecca    11
     4   CUDA A                       CUDA                 1:35.40  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 6 BOYS 11-12 100Y MEDLEY RELAY
     1   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE A       UVST                 1:14.69  
          Mohrland,Eli      12          Erisman,Chandler  12
          Browne,Blakely    11          Crites,Derek      12
     2   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE C       UVST                 1:30.97  
          McMahon,Carson    11          Wood,Noah         11
          Kostka,Lukas      11          Cummings,Ian      11
     3   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE E       UVST                 1:52.82  
          Matheson,Caleb    12          Nelson,Max        12
          Gorski,David      11          Peckham,Klev      11
         UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE B       UVST                      DQ  
          Grosse,Cameron    11          Merry,Nathaniel   12
          Farnsworth,Damion 11          Martinez,Jake     12
         UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE D       UVST                      DQ  
          Jones,Dakota      12          Converse,Blake    12
          Hamilton,Khayman  11          Collier,Brady     11
         CUDA A                       CUDA                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 7 GIRLS 13-14 200Y MEDLEY RELAY
     1   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE A       UVST                 2:24.44  
          Stanich,Kealey    14          McEachern,Halee   13
          Knishka,Angela    13          Knishka,Angela    13
     2   CUDA A                       CUDA                 2:54.82  
         UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE B       UVST                      DQ  
          Young,Rebeccah    14          Winters,Madeline  13
          Russ,Janessa      14          Noland,Elizabeth  11

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 8 BOYS 13-14 200Y MEDLEY RELAY
         UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE A       UVST                      DQ  
          Rice,Sam          14          Wood,Nicholas     13
          Gross,Connor      14          Whitten,Jake      14
         CUDA A                       CUDA                     SCR  
          Buhler,Henry      11          Gavin,Ross        13
          Betancourt,Nathan 14          Davy,Brendan      13

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 9 GIRLS 15-18 200Y MEDLEY RELAY
     1   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE A       UVST                 2:32.37  
          Elser,Jenni       18          Mullady,Nicole    17
          Aguigui,Amy       15          Gross,Devan       16
         UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE B       UVST                     SCR  
          Burshek,Christi   17          Farnsworth,Kendra 15
          Larson,Kristianna 17          Converse,Mercedes 17

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 10 BOYS 15-18 200Y MEDLEY RELAY
     1   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE A       UVST                 2:10.65  
          Rumann,Ross       18          Crites,Clayton    15
          Aguigui,Isaac     17          Champagne,Brennan 15

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 11 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE
     1   Davy, Gabrielle              CUDA                   24.84  
     2   Bond-Gledhill, Ella          UVST                   26.12  
     3   Dunn, Mikayla                UVST                   26.59  
     4   Martinez, Skylar             UVST                   26.97  
     5   Evans, Megan                 UVST                   27.31  
     6   Bittle, Kayla                UVST                   27.57  
     7   VanDel, Madeleine            UVST                   39.97  
     8   Wentworth, Emilee            CUDA                   42.28  
     9   Marquis, Rachel              CUDA                   45.33  
     10  Marquis, Lauren              CUDA                 1:45.46  
         Link, Elora                  UVST                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 12 BOYS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE
     1   Grosse, Colby                UVST                   30.25  
     2   Nelson, Jack                 UVST                   32.25  
     3   Burpee, Ethan                UVST                   33.44  
     4   Gann, Dylan                  UVST                   33.65  
     5   Collier, Garrett             UVST                   34.63  
     6   Such, Nolan                  CUDA                   34.82  
     7   Young, James                 UVST                   37.88  
     8   Loidhamer, Chase             CUDA                   44.25  
     9   Hamilton, Khayias            UVST                   44.97  
     10  McMahon, Nathan              UVST                   45.53  
     11  Erisman, Logan               UVST                   57.79  
         Loidhamer, Camden            CUDA                      DQ  
         VanDersluis, Evan            CUDA                      DQ  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 13 GIRLS 9-10 50Y BACKSTROKE
     1   Youkey, Lydia                UVST                   50.78  
     2   Tester, Shandon              UVST                   51.44  
     3   Spiegel-Ostrom, Ivy          UVST                   55.62  
     4   Denton, Jessica              CUDA                 1:00.59  
     5   Denton, Emily                CUDA                 1:06.66  
     6   Gavin, Molly                 CUDA                 1:16.88  
     7   Ringel, Kieran               UVST                 1:19.59  
         Wurl, Kinley                 CUDA                      DQ  
         Bittle, Sierra               UVST                     SCR  
         Dougherty, Shannon           UVST                     SCR  
         Lak, Alyssa                  UVST                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 14 BOYS 9-10 50Y BACKSTROKE
     1   Gilbert, Max                 UVST                   57.03  
     2   Nelson, Joe                  UVST                 1:03.28  
     3   Williams, Dane               UVST                 1:03.85  
     4   Heminger, Noah               CUDA                 1:04.38  
         VanDel, Blake                UVST                      DQ  
         Bergstrom, Henry             CUDA                     SCR  
         Wurl, Cutter                 CUDA                     SCR  
         Butler, Levi                 UVST                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 15 GIRLS 11-12 50Y BACKSTROKE
     1   Thompson, Marissa            UVST                   42.37  
     2   Wilder, Julien               UVST                   47.38  
     3   Wright, Victoria             UVST                   47.84  
     4   Bogen, Lydia                 CUDA                   48.30  
     5   Russ, Madison                UVST                   49.46  
     6   Harris, Madeline             UVST                   50.75  
     7   Yerma, Deepika               CUDA                   54.87  
     8   Young, Grace                 UVST                   56.91  
     9   Davy, Mikylla                CUDA                   57.79  
     10  Marshall, Caitlyn            UVST                   59.41  
     11  Noland, Elizabeth            UVST                 1:00.82  
         Knishka, Breanne             UVST                      DQ  
         Lowe, Daisy                  UVST                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 16 BOYS 11-12 50Y BACKSTROKE
     1   Grosse, Cameron              UVST                   42.09  
     2   Mohrland, Eli                UVST                   43.43  
     3   Crites, Derek                UVST                   43.78  
     4   Spiegel-Ostrom, Caleb        UVST                   45.50  
     5   Peckham, Klev                UVST                   59.22  
     6   McMahon, Carson              UVST                   59.72  
     7   Hamilton, Khayman            UVST                   59.75  
     8   Collier, Brady               UVST                 1:02.00  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 17 GIRLS 13-14 50Y BACKSTROKE
     1   Stanich, Kealey              UVST                   35.23  
     2   Knishka, Angela              UVST                   35.69  
     3   Winters, Madeline            UVST                   40.13  
     4   Rice, Sam                    UVST                   42.00  
     5   Brown, Jordan                CUDA                   44.97  
     6   Tesh, Piper                  CUDA                   48.28  
     7   Adams, Sara                  CUDA                   50.22  
     8   Bogen, Abby                  CUDA                   51.88  
     9   Young, Rebeccah              UVST                   58.09  
         Kuhlhase, Katherine          CUDA                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 18 BOYS 13-14 50Y BACKSTROKE
     1   Betancourt, Nathaniel        CUDA                   42.63  
         Rice, Sam                    UVST                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 19 GIRLS 15-18 50Y BACKSTROKE
     1   Larson, Kristianna           UVST                   37.68  
     2   Russ, Janessa                UVST                   43.31  
         Elser, Jenni                 UVST                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 20 BOYS 15-18 50Y BACKSTROKE
     1   Rumann, Ross                 UVST                   33.28  
     2   Crites, Clayton              UVST                   40.03  
     3   Bosket, Riley                UVST                   41.09  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 22 BOYS 8&UN 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
     1   Dawson, Raven                UVST                 2:15.47  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 23 GIRLS 9-10 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
     1   Sittman, Delaney             UVST                 1:50.67  
     2   Youkey, Lydia                UVST                 1:54.47  
     3   Hartman, Ama Raven           UVST                 2:00.60  
     4   Denton, Jessica              CUDA                 2:14.28  
     5   Lane, Bergen                 CUDA                 2:51.66  
         Denton, Emily                CUDA                      DQ  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 24 BOYS 9-10 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
         Winters, Chris               UVST                      DQ  
         Grosse, Collin               UVST                      DQ  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 25 GIRLS 11-12 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
     1   Warthen, Joy                 UVST                 1:35.19  
     2   Butler, Rebecca              UVST                 1:35.41  
     3   Whitten, Katie               UVST                 1:35.75  
     4   Rinker, Katie                CUDA                 1:47.85  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 26 BOYS 11-12 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
     1   Erisman, Chandler            UVST                 1:24.87  
     2   Browne, Blakely              UVST                 1:30.93  
     3   Grosse, Cameron              UVST                 1:37.69  
         Buhler, Henry                CUDA                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 27 GIRLS 13-14 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
     1   McEachern, Halee             UVST                 1:23.06  
     2   Foote, Emma                  UVST                 1:25.69  
     3   Heminger, Marina             CUDA                 1:31.34  
     4   Brown, Jordan                CUDA                 1:36.53  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 28 BOYS 13-14 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
     1   Wood, Nicholas               UVST                 1:18.90  
     2   Whitten, Jake                UVST                 1:32.65  
     3   Welch, Andrew                UVST                 1:36.31  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 29 GIRLS 15-18 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
     1   Larson, Kristianna           UVST                 1:20.37  
     2   Aguigui, Amy                 UVST                 1:21.81  
     3   Mullady, Nicole              UVST                 1:25.09  
     4   Brown, Taylor                CUDA                 1:30.94  
     5   Converse, Mercedes           UVST                 1:33.90  
     6   Converse, MacKenzie          UVST                 1:45.13  
         Elser, Jenni                 UVST                     SCR  
         Farnsworth, Kendra           UVST                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 30 BOYS 15-18 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
     1   Aguigui, Isaac               UVST                 1:08.73  
     2   Crites, Clayton              UVST                 1:29.87  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 31 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BREASTSTROKE
     1   VanDel, Madeleine            UVST                   29.60  
     2   Bond-Gledhill, Ella          UVST                   29.75  
     3   Astell, Addie                UVST                   30.21  
     4   Moore, Kaila                 UVST                   31.72  
     5   Martinez, Skylar             UVST                   33.48  
     6   Evans, Megan                 UVST                   35.94  
     7   Knishka, Cami                UVST                   43.94  
     8   Dunn, Mikayla                UVST                   44.56  
     9   Gaines, Emily                UVST                   47.50  
         Link, Elora                  UVST                      DQ  
         Davy, Gabrielle              CUDA                      DQ  
         Lane, Whitney                CUDA                      DQ  
         Bittle, Kayla                UVST                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 32 BOYS 8&UN 25Y BREASTSTROKE
     1   Dawson, Raven                UVST                   31.62  
         Erisman, Logan               UVST                      DQ  
         Grosse, Colby                UVST                      DQ  
         Burpee, Ethan                UVST                      DQ  
         McMahon, Nathan              UVST                      DQ  
         VanDersluis, David           CUDA                      DQ  
         Young, James                 UVST                      DQ  
         Hamilton, Khayias            UVST                      DQ  
         Collier, Garrett             UVST                      DQ  
         Nelson, Jack                 UVST                      DQ  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 33 GIRLS 9-10 50Y BREASTSTROKE
     1   Sittman, Delaney             UVST                   54.97  
     2   Dougherty, Shannon           UVST                   56.00  
     2   Gavin, Molly                 CUDA                   56.00  
     4   Tester, Shandon              UVST                   59.03  
     5   Young, Angela                UVST                 1:00.59  
     6   Lak, Alyssa                  UVST                 1:01.75  
     7   Denton, Emily                CUDA                 1:03.59  
     8   Spiegel-Ostrom, Ivy          UVST                 1:06.57  
     9   Mohrland, Luka               UVST                 1:11.15  
     10  Gross, Trinity               UVST                 1:12.66  
         Seaman, Claire               UVST                      DQ  
         Lane, Bergen                 CUDA                      DQ  
         Bittle, Sierra               UVST                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 34 BOYS 9-10 50Y BREASTSTROKE
     1   Winters, Chris               UVST                 1:05.87  
     2   Welch, Carter                UVST                 1:07.03  
     3   Winters, Sam                 UVST                 1:23.53  
     4   Kostka, Nikolai              UVST                 1:38.00  
         Nelson, Joe                  UVST                      DQ  
         Thompson, Ty                 UVST                      DQ  
         Grosse, Collin               UVST                      DQ  
         Heminger, Noah               CUDA                      DQ  
         Romig, Keegan                UVST                      DQ  
         VanDel, Blake                UVST                      DQ  
         Butler, Levi                 UVST                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 35 GIRLS 11-12 50Y BREASTSTROKE
     1   Warthen, Joy                 UVST                   51.13  
     2   Young, Grace                 UVST                   52.16  
     3   Rinker, Katie                CUDA                   54.13  
     4   Wilder, Julien               UVST                   55.40  
     5   Russ, Madison                UVST                   57.98  
     6   Noland, Elizabeth            UVST                 1:00.25  
     7   Harris, Madeline             UVST                 1:01.03  
     8   Wright, Victoria             UVST                 1:01.41  
     9   Marshall, Caitlyn            UVST                 1:03.91  
     10  Davy, Mikylla                CUDA                 1:26.16  
         Rinker, Sharlene             CUDA                      DQ  
         Yerma, Deepika               CUDA                      DQ  
         Butler, Rebecca              UVST                      DQ  
         Lowe, Daisy                  UVST                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 36 BOYS 11-12 50Y BREASTSTROKE
     1   Erisman, Chandler            UVST                   42.28  
     2   Crites, Derek                UVST                   50.41  
     3   Merry, Nathaniel             UVST                   51.29  
     4   Spiegel-Ostrom, Caleb        UVST                   52.28  
     5   Wood, Noah                   UVST                   54.31  
     6   Martinez, Jake               UVST                   54.47  
     7   Converse, Blake              UVST                   56.00  
     8   Gorski, David                UVST                   56.54  
     9   Kostka, Lukas                UVST                   56.72  
     10  Nelson, Max                  UVST                   56.78  
     11  McMahon, Carson              UVST                   56.94  
     12  Farnsworth, Damion           UVST                 1:00.71  
     13  Peckham, Klev                UVST                 1:14.18  
         Mohrland, Eli                UVST                      DQ  
         Collier, Brady               UVST                      DQ  
         Jones, Dakota                UVST                      DQ  
         Hamilton, Khayman            UVST                      DQ  
         Buhler, Henry                CUDA                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 37 GIRLS 13-14 50Y BREASTSTROKE
     1   Stanich, Kealey              UVST                   41.21  
     2   McEachern, Halee             UVST                   41.72  
     3   Bogen, Abby                  CUDA                   46.56  
     4   Heminger, Marina             CUDA                   47.46  
     5   Winters, Madeline            UVST                   47.93  
     6   Tesh, Piper                  CUDA                   51.94  
     7   Young, Rebeccah              UVST                   53.25  
     8   Adams, Sara                  CUDA                   54.84  
         Kuhlhase, Katherine          CUDA                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 38 BOYS 13-14 50Y BREASTSTROKE
     1   Wood, Nicholas               UVST                   39.93  
     2   Gavin, Ross                  CUDA                   49.93  
     3   Welch, Andrew                UVST                   53.32  
     4   Betancourt, Nathaniel        CUDA                   56.02  
     5   Davy, Brendan                CUDA                 1:14.22  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 39 GIRLS 15-18 50Y BREASTSTROKE
     1   Aguigui, Amy                 UVST                   43.65  
     2   Brown, Taylor                CUDA                   45.31  
     3   Mullady, Nicole              UVST                   46.81  
     4   Converse, MacKenzie          UVST                   50.06  
     5   Greer, Stacey                CUDA                   51.13  
         Farnsworth, Kendra           UVST                     SCR  
         Converse, Mercedes           UVST                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 40 BOYS 15-18 50Y BREASTSTROKE
     1   Crites, Clayton              UVST                   48.18  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 41 GIRLS 8&UN 50Y FREESTYLE
     1   Knishka, Cami                UVST                   47.03  
     2   Evans, Megan                 UVST                   53.22  
     3   VanDel, Madeleine            UVST                   55.15  
     4   Gaines, Emily                UVST                   56.53  
     5   Martinez, Skylar             UVST                   58.40  
         Bittle, Kayla                UVST                     SCR  
         Lane, Whitney                CUDA                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 42 BOYS 8&UN 50Y FREESTYLE
     1   Dawson, Raven                UVST                   53.19  
     2   VanDersluis, David           CUDA                   53.59  
     3   Burpee, Ethan                UVST                   59.66  
     4   Gann, Dylan                  UVST                 1:06.47  
     5   Loidhamer, Chase             CUDA                 1:40.41  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 43 GIRLS 9-10 100Y FREESTYLE
     1   Seaman, Claire               UVST                 1:25.40  
     2   Denton, Jessica              CUDA                 1:56.43  
     3   Wurl, Kinley                 CUDA                 2:00.90  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 44 BOYS 9-10 100Y FREESTYLE
     1   Grosse, Collin               UVST                 1:35.91  
     2   Romig, Keegan                UVST                 1:42.22  
     3   Gilbert, Max                 UVST                 1:42.96  
     4   Winters, Chris               UVST                 1:47.00  
     5   Winters, Sam                 UVST                 1:54.28  
         Wurl, Cutter                 CUDA                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 45 GIRLS 11-12 100Y FREESTYLE
     1   Knishka, Breanne             UVST                 1:20.83  
     2   Rinker, Sharlene             CUDA                 1:24.43  
     3   Whitten, Katie               UVST                 1:24.57  
     4   Bogen, Lydia                 CUDA                 1:35.62  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 46 BOYS 11-12 100Y FREESTYLE
     1   Browne, Blakely              UVST                 1:20.72  
     2   Martinez, Jake               UVST                 1:28.71  
     3   Wood, Noah                   UVST                 1:32.07  
     4   Grosse, Cameron              UVST                 1:32.15  
     5   Nelson, Max                  UVST                 1:34.44  
     6   Cummings, Ian                UVST                 1:37.33  
     7   Gorski, David                UVST                 1:42.72  
     8   Converse, Blake              UVST                 1:46.03  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 47 GIRLS 13-14 100Y FREESTYLE
     1   Knishka, Angela              UVST                 1:09.66  
     2   Foote, Emma                  UVST                 1:11.66  
     3   McEachern, Halee             UVST                 1:18.72  
     4   Adams, Sara                  CUDA                 1:30.90  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 48 BOYS 13-14 100Y FREESTYLE
     1   Wood, Nicholas               UVST                 1:06.42  
     2   Gross, Connor                UVST                 1:07.08  
     3   Whitten, Jake                UVST                 1:17.53  
     4   Gavin, Ross                  CUDA                 1:34.89  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 49 GIRLS 15-18 100Y FREESTYLE
     1   Barnhill, Grace              UVST                 1:16.18  
     2   Gross, Devan                 UVST                 1:16.27  
     3   Mullady, Nicole              UVST                 1:16.62  
     4   Gilbert, Taylor              UVST                 1:17.81  
     5   Greer, Stacey                CUDA                 1:20.22  
         Barton, Moriah               UVST                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 50 BOYS 15-18 100Y FREESTYLE
     1   Aguigui, Isaac               UVST                 1:01.13  
     2   Champagne, Brennan           UVST                 1:09.97  
     3   Bosket, Riley                UVST                 1:19.53  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 51 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BUTTERFLY
     1   Knishka, Cami                UVST                   26.41  
     2   Gaines, Emily                UVST                   28.81  
     3   Astell, Addie                UVST                   31.90  
         Moore, Kaila                 UVST                      DQ  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 52 BOYS 8&UN 25Y BUTTERFLY
     1   VanDersluis, David           CUDA                   36.22  
     2   Gann, Dylan                  UVST                   36.33  
     3   Such, Nolan                  CUDA                   45.22  
     4   VanDersluis, Evan            CUDA                 1:18.00  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 53 GIRLS 9-10 50Y BUTTERFLY
     1   Seaman, Claire               UVST                   48.47  
     2   Sittman, Delaney             UVST                   51.34  
     3   Young, Angela                UVST                   52.91  
     4   Hartman, Ama Raven           UVST                 1:00.16  
         Gross, Trinity               UVST                      DQ  
         Bittle, Sierra               UVST                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 54 BOYS 9-10 50Y BUTTERFLY
     1   Thompson, Ty                 UVST                   57.84  
     2   Gilbert, Max                 UVST                   57.94  
     3   Welch, Carter                UVST                 1:09.57  
     4   Winters, Sam                 UVST                 1:11.40  
         Kostka, Nikolai              UVST                      DQ  
         Bergstrom, Henry             CUDA                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 55 GIRLS 11-12 50Y BUTTERFLY
     1   Thompson, Marissa            UVST                   42.66  
     2   Whitten, Katie               UVST                   45.65  
         Russ, Janessa                UVST                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 56 BOYS 11-12 50Y BUTTERFLY
     1   Erisman, Chandler            UVST                   39.91  
     2   Browne, Blakely              UVST                   45.12  
     3   Farnsworth, Damion           UVST                 1:00.25  
         Hamilton, Khayman            UVST                      DQ  
         Merry, Nathaniel             UVST                      DQ  
         Kostka, Lukas                UVST                      DQ  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 57 GIRLS 13-14 50Y BUTTERFLY
     1   Russ, Janessa                UVST                   51.31  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 58 BOYS 13-14 50Y BUTTERFLY
     1   Gross, Connor                UVST                   35.82  
     2   Rice, Sam                    UVST                   38.34  
     3   Whitten, Jake                UVST                   45.69  
     4   Davy, Brendan                CUDA                 1:10.95  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 59 GIRLS 15-18 50Y BUTTERFLY
     1   Gross, Devan                 UVST                   36.78  
     2   Barton, Moriah               UVST                   38.46  
     3   Aguigui, Amy                 UVST                   40.81  
     4   Barnhill, Grace              UVST                   43.28  
     5   Gilbert, Taylor              UVST                 1:03.63  
         Elser, Jenni                 UVST                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 60 BOYS 15-18 50Y BUTTERFLY
     1   Rumann, Ross                 UVST                   32.77  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 61 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y FREESTYLE
     1   Davy, Gabrielle              CUDA                   22.92  
     2   Astell, Addie                UVST                   28.03  
     3   Dunn, Mikayla                UVST                   28.22  
     4   Bond-Gledhill, Ella          UVST                   28.59  
     5   Link, Elora                  UVST                   42.05  
     6   Wentworth, Emilee            CUDA                   47.50  
     7   Marquis, Rachel              CUDA                   54.00  
     8   Marquis, Lauren              CUDA                 1:00.53  
         Lane, Whitney                CUDA                     SCR  
         Moore, Kaila                 UVST                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 62 BOYS 8&UN 25Y FREESTYLE
     1   Young, James                 UVST                   25.88  
     2   Grosse, Colby                UVST                   29.12  
     3   Such, Nolan                  CUDA                   29.13  
     4   Erisman, Logan               UVST                   29.28  
     5   McMahon, Nathan              UVST                   30.51  
     6   Collier, Garrett             UVST                   42.87  
     7   Loidhamer, Chase             CUDA                   43.72  
     8   Nelson, Jack                 UVST                   44.17  
     9   Hamilton, Khayias            UVST                   55.65  
     10  Loidhamer, Camden            CUDA                 1:41.15  
         VanDersluis, Evan            CUDA                      DQ  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 63 GIRLS 9-10 50Y FREESTYLE
     1   Spiegel-Ostrom, Ivy          UVST                   42.41  
     2   Dougherty, Shannon           UVST                   42.81  
     3   Lak, Alyssa                  UVST                   44.09  
     4   Youkey, Lydia                UVST                   45.07  
     5   Young, Angela                UVST                   45.82  
     6   Tester, Shandon              UVST                   46.72  
     7   Gross, Trinity               UVST                   52.94  
     8   Hartman, Ama Raven           UVST                   55.38  
     9   Wurl, Kinley                 CUDA                   55.87  
     10  Mohrland, Luka               UVST                   56.16  
     11  Gavin, Molly                 CUDA                   58.91  
     12  Lane, Bergen                 CUDA                 1:06.21  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 64 BOYS 9-10 50Y FREESTYLE
     1   Thompson, Ty                 UVST                   33.43  
     2   Wurl, Cutter                 CUDA                   41.09  
     3   VanDel, Blake                UVST                   42.42  
     4   Nelson, Joe                  UVST                   42.78  
     5   Williams, Dane               UVST                   45.28  
     6   Welch, Carter                UVST                   47.93  
     7   Romig, Keegan                UVST                   50.90  
     8   Heminger, Noah               CUDA                   53.16  
     9   Ringel, Kieran               UVST                 1:04.22  
         Bergstrom, Henry             CUDA                     SCR  
         Butler, Levi                 UVST                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 65 GIRLS 11-12 50Y FREESTYLE
     1   Thompson, Marissa            UVST                   34.78  
     2   Harris, Madeline             UVST                   37.31  
     3   Knishka, Breanne             UVST                   37.87  
     4   Rinker, Sharlene             CUDA                   38.63  
     5   Warthen, Joy                 UVST                   38.78  
     6   Butler, Rebecca              UVST                   39.18  
     7   Young, Grace                 UVST                   40.19  
     8   Wright, Victoria             UVST                   40.25  
     9   Marshall, Caitlyn            UVST                   40.50  
     10  Rinker, Katie                CUDA                   41.35  
     11  Noland, Elizabeth            UVST                   42.22  
     12  Bogen, Lydia                 CUDA                   43.30  
     13  Russ, Madison                UVST                   47.59  
     14  Davy, Mikylla                CUDA                   51.81  
     15  Russ, Janessa                UVST                   58.13  
     16  Wilder, Julien               UVST                   58.19  
     17  Yerma, Deepika               CUDA                 1:00.56  
         Lowe, Daisy                  UVST                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 66 BOYS 11-12 50Y FREESTYLE
     1   Kostka, Lukas                UVST                   30.06  
     2   Cummings, Ian                UVST                   35.30  
     3   Crites, Derek                UVST                   36.90  
     4   Spiegel-Ostrom, Caleb        UVST                   36.97  
     5   Mohrland, Eli                UVST                   37.43  
     6   Martinez, Jake               UVST                   38.31  
     7   Peckham, Klev                UVST                   39.18  
     8   Nelson, Max                  UVST                   39.44  
     9   Wood, Noah                   UVST                   40.68  
     10  Farnsworth, Damion           UVST                   42.22  
     11  Collier, Brady               UVST                   42.50  
     12  McMahon, Carson              UVST                   43.50  
     13  Converse, Blake              UVST                   47.59  
     14  Jones, Dakota                UVST                   48.84  
     15  Gorski, David                UVST                   49.38  
         Merry, Nathaniel             UVST                     SCR  
         Buhler, Henry                CUDA                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 67 GIRLS 13-14 50Y FREESTYLE
     1   Stanich, Kealey              UVST                   30.90  
     2   Foote, Emma                  UVST                   31.13  
     3   Knishka, Angela              UVST                   33.03  
     4   Winters, Madeline            UVST                   33.85  
     5   Tesh, Piper                  CUDA                   34.41  
     6   Bogen, Abby                  CUDA                   37.75  
     7   Brown, Jordan                CUDA                   38.84  
     8   Heminger, Marina             CUDA                   39.69  
     9   Young, Rebeccah              UVST                   43.06  
         Kuhlhase, Katherine          CUDA                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 68 BOYS 13-14 50Y FREESTYLE
     1   Betancourt, Nathaniel        CUDA                   27.79  
     2   Gross, Connor                UVST                   31.03  
     3   Rice, Sam                    UVST                   32.56  
     4   Welch, Andrew                UVST                   33.56  
     5   Gavin, Ross                  CUDA                   46.19  
     6   Davy, Brendan                CUDA                   49.79  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 69 GIRLS 15-18 50Y FREESTYLE
     1   Gross, Devan                 UVST                   32.50  
     2   Gilbert, Taylor              UVST                   33.87  
     3   Converse, Mercedes           UVST                   34.01  
     4   Brown, Taylor                CUDA                   34.59  
     5   Barnhill, Grace              UVST                   35.50  
     6   Barton, Moriah               UVST                   35.75  
     7   Larson, Kristianna           UVST                   36.00  
     8   Converse, MacKenzie          UVST                   37.69  
         Farnsworth, Kendra           UVST                     SCR  
         Greer, Stacey                CUDA                     SCR  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 70 BOYS 15-18 50Y FREESTYLE
     1   Aguigui, Isaac               UVST                   27.06  
     2   Rumann, Ross                 UVST                   27.09  
     3   Champagne, Brennan           UVST                   30.22  
     4   Bosket, Riley                UVST                   40.01  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 71 GIRLS 8&UN 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY
     1   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE A       UVST                 1:34.50  
          Martinez,Skylar    8          VanDel,Madeleine   8
          Gaines,Emily       8          Knishka,Cami       8
     2   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE B       UVST                 1:55.78  
          Astell,Addie       8          Link,Elora         8
          Dunn,Mikayla       8          Evans,Megan        7
     3   CUDA A                       CUDA                 3:09.66  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 72 BOYS 8&UN 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY
     1   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE A       UVST                 1:45.63  
          Burpee,Ethan       7          Gann,Dylan         7
          Young,James        7          Dawson,Raven       8
         UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE B       UVST                      DQ  
          Erisman,Logan      6          Grosse,Colby       7
          Hamilton,Khayias   7          McMahon,Nathan     7
         CUDA A                       CUDA                     SCR  
          Such,Nolan         6          Loidhamer,Chase    6
          VanDersluis,Evan   4          VanDersluis,David  8

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 73 GIRLS 9-10 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY
     1   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE B       UVST                 1:26.92  
          Gross,Trinity     10          Spiegel-Ostrom,Ivy 9
          Hartman,Ama Raven 10          Tester,Shandon    10
     2   CUDA A                       CUDA                 1:40.28  
          Denton,Emily      10          Gavin,Molly        9
          Denton,Jessica    10          Wurl,Kinley        9
         UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE C       UVST                      DQ  
          Ringel,Kieran      9          Bittle,Sierra      9
          Mohrland,Luka      9          Youkey,Lydia       9
         UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE A       UVST                     SCR  
          Dougherty,Shannon 10          Sittman,Delaney   10
          Young,Angela      10          Seaman,Claire     10

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 74 BOYS 9-10 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY
     1   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE A       UVST                 1:19.22  
          Williams,Dane      9          Romig,Keegan       9
          VanDel,Blake      10          Grosse,Collin      9
     2   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE B       UVST                 1:27.06  
          Gilbert,Max        9          Winters,Chris     10
          Welch,Carter       9          Thompson,Ty        9
         UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE C       UVST                     SCR  
          Kostka,Nikolai     9          Nelson,Joe        10
          Butler,Levi       10          Winters,Sam       10

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 75 GIRLS 11-12 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY
     1   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE A       UVST                 1:06.56  
          Whitten,Katie     11          Warthen,Joy       12
          Knishka,Breanne   11          Thompson,Marissa  12
     2   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE B       UVST                 1:11.16  
          Marshall,Caitlyn  12          Young,Grace       12
          Wright,Victoria   12          Butler,Rebecca    11
     3   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE C       UVST                 1:20.60  
          Noland,Elizabeth  11          Wilder,Julien     11
          Lowe,Daisy        11          Harris,Madeline   12
     4   CUDA A                       CUDA                 1:20.78  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 76 BOYS 11-12 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY
     1   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE A       UVST                 1:05.21  
          Merry,Nathaniel   12          Crites,Derek      12
          Browne,Blakely    11          Erisman,Chandler  12
     2   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE B       UVST                 1:12.41  
          Farnsworth,Damion 11          Cummings,Ian      11
          Mohrland,Eli      12          Grosse,Cameron    11
     3   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE C       UVST                 1:14.59  
          McMahon,Carson    11          Kostka,Lukas      11
          Wood,Noah         11          Martinez,Jake     12
     4   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE D       UVST                 1:25.88  
          Gorski,David      11          Converse,Blake    12
          Hamilton,Khayman  11          Nelson,Max        12
     5   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE E       UVST                 1:32.12  
          Collier,Brady     11          Matheson,Caleb    12
          Peckham,Klev      11          Jones,Dakota      12
     6   CUDA A                       CUDA                 2:52.11  

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 77 GIRLS 13-14 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY
     1   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE A       UVST                 2:07.53  
          McEachern,Halee   13          Stanich,Kealey    14
          Knishka,Angela    13          Foote,Emma        14
     2   CUDA A                       CUDA                 2:42.88  
     3   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE B       UVST                 2:47.43  
          Russ,Madison      11          Young,Rebeccah    14
          Russ,Janessa      14          Winters,Madeline  13

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 78 BOYS 13-14 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY
     1   CUDA A                       CUDA                 2:01.59  
          Buhler,Henry      11          Gavin,Ross        13
          Davy,Brendan      13          Betancourt,Nathan 14
     2   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE A       UVST                 2:09.03  
          Welch,Andrew      14          Rice,Sam          14
          Gross,Connor      14          Wood,Nicholas     13

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 79 GIRLS 15-18 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY
     1   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE A       UVST                 2:15.02  
          Larson,Kristianna 17          Elser,Jenni       18
          Aguigui,Amy       15          Gilbert,Taylor    15
     2   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE B       UVST                 2:21.72  
          Converse,MacKenzi 15          Barnhill,Grace    17
          Farnsworth,Kendra 15          Gross,Devan       16

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 80 BOYS 15-18 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY
     1   UPPER VALLEY SWIM TE A       UVST                 2:00.00  
          Bosket,Riley      15          Champagne,Brennan 15
          Aguigui,Isaac     17          Rumann,Ross       18

[Top of Page] [Event List]

080709UVCU

Copyright (c)2017 Wenatchee Valley Summer Swim League