WATERVILLE AT QUINCY

Quincy Aquatic Center

New Headline 2

07/19/12 - 07/19/12

Short Course Yards

Meet Results


Ev# 1 GIRLS 8&UN 100Y MEDLEY RELAY Ev# 2 BOYS 8&UN 100Y MEDLEY RELAY
Ev# 3 GIRLS 9-10 100Y MEDLEY RELAY Ev# 4 BOYS 9-10 100Y MEDLEY RELAY
Ev# 5 GIRLS 11-12 100Y MEDLEY RELAY Ev# 6 BOYS 11-12 100Y MEDLEY RELAY
Ev# 7 GIRLS 13-14 200Y MEDLEY RELAY Ev# 8 BOYS 13-14 200Y MEDLEY RELAY
Ev# 9 GIRLS 15-18 200Y MEDLEY RELAY Ev# 10 BOYS 15-18 200Y MEDLEY RELAY
Ev# 11 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE Ev# 12 BOYS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE
Ev# 13 GIRLS 9-10 50Y BACKSTROKE Ev# 14 BOYS 9-10 50Y BACKSTROKE
Ev# 15 GIRLS 11-12 50Y BACKSTROKE Ev# 16 BOYS 11-12 50Y BACKSTROKE
Ev# 17 GIRLS 13-14 50Y BACKSTROKE Ev# 18 BOYS 13-14 50Y BACKSTROKE
Ev# 19 GIRLS 15-18 50Y BACKSTROKE Ev# 20 BOYS 15-18 50Y BACKSTROKE
Ev# 21 GIRLS 8&UN 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY Ev# 22 BOYS 8&UN 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Ev# 23 GIRLS 9-10 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY Ev# 24 BOYS 9-10 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Ev# 25 GIRLS 11-12 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY Ev# 26 BOYS 11-12 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Ev# 27 GIRLS 13-14 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY Ev# 28 BOYS 13-14 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Ev# 29 GIRLS 15-18 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY Ev# 30 BOYS 15-18 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Ev# 31 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BREASTSTROKE Ev# 32 BOYS 8&UN 25Y BREASTSTROKE
Ev# 33 GIRLS 9-10 50Y BREASTSTROKE Ev# 34 BOYS 9-10 50Y BREASTSTROKE
Ev# 35 GIRLS 11-12 50Y BREASTSTROKE Ev# 36 BOYS 11-12 50Y BREASTSTROKE
Ev# 37 GIRLS 13-14 50Y BREASTSTROKE Ev# 38 BOYS 13-14 50Y BREASTSTROKE
Ev# 39 GIRLS 15-18 50Y BREASTSTROKE Ev# 40 BOYS 15-18 50Y BREASTSTROKE
Ev# 41 GIRLS 8&UN 50Y FREESTYLE Ev# 42 BOYS 8&UN 50Y FREESTYLE
Ev# 43 GIRLS 9-10 100Y FREESTYLE Ev# 44 BOYS 9-10 100Y FREESTYLE
Ev# 45 GIRLS 11-12 100Y FREESTYLE Ev# 46 BOYS 11-12 100Y FREESTYLE
Ev# 47 GIRLS 13-14 100Y FREESTYLE Ev# 48 BOYS 13-14 100Y FREESTYLE
Ev# 49 GIRLS 15-18 100Y FREESTYLE Ev# 50 BOYS 15-18 100Y FREESTYLE
Ev# 51 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BUTTERFLY Ev# 52 BOYS 8&UN 25Y BUTTERFLY
Ev# 53 GIRLS 9-10 50Y BUTTERFLY Ev# 54 BOYS 9-10 50Y BUTTERFLY
Ev# 55 GIRLS 11-12 50Y BUTTERFLY Ev# 56 BOYS 11-12 50Y BUTTERFLY
Ev# 57 GIRLS 13-14 50Y BUTTERFLY Ev# 58 BOYS 13-14 50Y BUTTERFLY
Ev# 59 GIRLS 15-18 50Y BUTTERFLY Ev# 60 BOYS 15-18 50Y BUTTERFLY
Ev# 61 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y FREESTYLE Ev# 62 BOYS 8&UN 25Y FREESTYLE
Ev# 63 GIRLS 9-10 50Y FREESTYLE Ev# 64 BOYS 9-10 50Y FREESTYLE
Ev# 65 GIRLS 11-12 50Y FREESTYLE Ev# 66 BOYS 11-12 50Y FREESTYLE
Ev# 67 GIRLS 13-14 50Y FREESTYLE Ev# 68 BOYS 13-14 50Y FREESTYLE
Ev# 69 GIRLS 15-18 50Y FREESTYLE Ev# 70 BOYS 15-18 50Y FREESTYLE
Ev# 71 GIRLS 8&UN 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY Ev# 72 BOYS 8&UN 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY
Ev# 73 GIRLS 9-10 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY Ev# 74 BOYS 9-10 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY
Ev# 75 GIRLS 11-12 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY Ev# 76 BOYS 11-12 100Y FREESTYLE RELAY
Ev# 77 GIRLS 13-14 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY Ev# 78 BOYS 13-14 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY
Ev# 79 GIRLS 15-18 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY Ev# 80 BOYS 15-18 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 1 GIRLS 8&UN 100Y MEDLEY RELAY
         WATERVILLE A                 WAT                         DQ
          Landon,Zoey        7          McCray,Valerie     6
          Hope,Johnna        8          Zones,Harlie       7

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 3 GIRLS 9-10 100Y MEDLEY RELAY
     1   QUINCY SWIM TEAM A           QST                    1:45.48
          Van Der merwe,Gra 10          Bensch,Hannah     10
          Thomsen,Taylor     9          Cardenas,Valerie  10
     2   WATERVILLE A                 WAT                    1:51.71
          McCray,Claire     10          Adams,Jordan      10
          Katovich,Elizabeth 9          Willms,Brooke      9

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 4 BOYS 9-10 100Y MEDLEY RELAY
     1   WATERVILLE A                 WAT                    2:27.59
          Borden,Cole        7          Voie,Chase         9
          Voie,Riley        10          Katovich,Jack      8

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 5 GIRLS 11-12 100Y MEDLEY RELAY
     1   WATERVILLE A                 WAT                    1:30.37
          Shafer,Karsen     12          Hansen,Alyssa     12
          Deishl,Lexi       12          Hansen,Payton     12
     2   QUINCY SWIM TEAM A           QST                    1:33.86
          Hodges,Bridgette   9          Krysinski,Josie   12
          Nieuwenhuis,Brynn 11          Krysinski,Madelin 12

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 6 BOYS 11-12 100Y MEDLEY RELAY
     1   QUINCY SWIM TEAM A           QST                    1:22.84
          Calloway,Jackson  10          Petersen,Gates    12
          Beaumont,Tyson    10          Spence,Michael    11

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 8 BOYS 13-14 200Y MEDLEY RELAY
     1   QUINCY SWIM TEAM A           QST                    2:19.29
          Beaumont,Riley    13          VanDiest,Brendan  13
          Cryder,Bobby      13          Petersen,Gunnar   14

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 9 GIRLS 15-18 200Y MEDLEY RELAY
     1   QUINCY SWIM TEAM A           QST                    2:51.55
          Berndt,Monica     16          Petersen,Madi     17
          Silk,Caitlin      17          Bensch,Emily      15

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 10 BOYS 15-18 200Y MEDLEY RELAY
     1   QUINCY SWIM TEAM A           QST                    2:11.27
          Prchal,Sean       15          Gregg,Sam         16
          Hodges,Darren     17          Silk,Russell      15
     2   QUINCY SWIM TEAM B           QST                    2:38.12
          Petersen,Trey     16          Bensch,James      17
          Berndt,Titus      14          Berndt,Cyril      13

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 11 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE
     1   Landon, Zoey             7   WAT                      28.13
     2   Mancini, Savana          8   QST                      29.63
     3   McCray, Valerie          6   WAT                      33.34
     4   Wurl, Emily              7   QST                      33.76
         Niewenhuis, Reese        7   QST                         DQ
         Gillespie, Ella          8   QST                         DQ
         Zones, Harlie            7   WAT                         DQ

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 12 BOYS 8&UN 25Y BACKSTROKE
     1   Calloway, Trenten        7   QST                      30.96
     2   Spence, Jalen            8   QST                      31.10
     3   Van Der merwe, Wyatt     7   QST                      32.58
     4   Escure, Rami             7   QST                      38.55
     5   Escure, Quinn            6   QST                      42.90
     6   Borden, Cole             7   WAT                      45.94

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 13 GIRLS 9-10 50Y BACKSTROKE
     1   Hodges, Bridgette        9   QST                    1:01.89
     2   Cardenas, Valerie        10  QST                    1:02.54
     3   Thomsen, Taylor          9   QST                    1:04.48
     4   Westra, Kara             9   QST                    1:27.02
         Adams, Jordan            10  WAT                        SCR

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 14 BOYS 9-10 50Y BACKSTROKE
     1   Calloway, Jackson        10  QST                      47.04
     2   Hope, Jaylen             10  WAT                    1:03.49
     3   Hodges, Taggart          10  QST                    1:06.87
     4   Rubio, Carter            10  QST                    1:10.04
     5   Balle, Humberto          10  QST                    1:15.90

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 15 GIRLS 11-12 50Y BACKSTROKE
     1   Krysinski, Josie         12  QST                      44.68
     2   Hansen, Alyssa           12  WAT                      50.99
     3   Hansen, Payton           12  WAT                      51.79
     4   Krysinski, Madeline      12  QST                      56.59
         Shafer, Karsen           12  WAT                        SCR

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 16 BOYS 11-12 50Y BACKSTROKE
     1   Petersen, Gates          12  QST                      43.88
     2   Spence, Michael          11  QST                      57.35
     3   Borden, Kyler            11  WAT                      58.67
     4   Hodges, Randy            12  QST                    1:01.17

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 17 GIRLS 13-14 50Y BACKSTROKE
     1   Lindell, Hannah          14  QST                      41.39

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 18 BOYS 13-14 50Y BACKSTROKE
     1   Beaumont, Riley          13  QST                      34.22
     2   Cryder, Bobby            13  QST                      39.52

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 19 GIRLS 15-18 50Y BACKSTROKE
     1   Berndt, Monica           16  QST                      44.51

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 20 BOYS 15-18 50Y BACKSTROKE
     1   Silk, Russell            15  QST                      31.80
     2   Prchal, Sean             15  QST                      34.40
     3   Bensch, James            17  QST                      44.20

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 23 GIRLS 9-10 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
     1   McCray, Claire           10  WAT                    1:58.17

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 24 BOYS 9-10 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
     1   Calloway, Jackson        10  QST                    1:36.09
     2   Beaumont, Tyson          10  QST                    1:36.69

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 25 GIRLS 11-12 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
     1   Nieuwenhuis, Brynn       11  QST                    1:34.35
     2   Deishl, Lexi             12  WAT                    1:42.96

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 28 BOYS 13-14 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
     1   Beaumont, Riley          13  QST                    1:16.89
     2   Berndt, Cyril            13  QST                    1:29.67
     3   VanDiest, Brendan        13  QST                    1:32.45

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 29 GIRLS 15-18 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
     1   Petersen, Madi           17  QST                    1:27.67
     2   Berndt, Monica           16  QST                    1:30.48

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 30 BOYS 15-18 100Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
     1   Gregg, Sam               16  QST                    1:20.14

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 31 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BREASTSTROKE
     1   Wurl, Emily              7   QST                      27.97

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 32 BOYS 8&UN 25Y BREASTSTROKE
         Escure, Quinn            6   QST                         DQ
         Escure, Rami             7   QST                         DQ

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 33 GIRLS 9-10 50Y BREASTSTROKE
     1   Bensch, Hannah           10  QST                      53.56
     2   Willms, Brooke           9   WAT                      56.02
     3   Evers, Maggie            10  QST                    1:07.07
     4   Thomsen, Taylor          9   QST                    1:09.77
         Van Der merwe, Grace     10  QST                         DQ
         Hodges, Bridgette        9   QST                         DQ
         Adams, Jordan            10  WAT                        SCR

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 34 BOYS 9-10 50Y BREASTSTROKE
     1   Voie, Chase              9   WAT                    1:30.47
         Hope, Jaylen             10  WAT                         DQ
         Bensch, Timothy          9   QST                         DQ

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 35 GIRLS 11-12 50Y BREASTSTROKE
     1   Nieuwenhuis, Brynn       11  QST                      47.47
     2   Krysinski, Josie         12  QST                      51.77
         Shafer, Karsen           12  WAT                        SCR
         Hansen, Alyssa           12  WAT                        SCR

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 36 BOYS 11-12 50Y BREASTSTROKE
         Borden, Kyler            11  WAT                         DQ
         Evers, Alex              12  QST                        SCR

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 38 BOYS 13-14 50Y BREASTSTROKE
     1   VanDiest, Brendan        13  QST                      42.78
     2   Berndt, Titus            14  QST                      43.03

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 39 GIRLS 15-18 50Y BREASTSTROKE
     1   Petersen, Madi           17  QST                      44.17
     2   Silk, Caitlin            17  QST                      47.61
     3   Bensch, Emily            15  QST                      54.81
         Arnall, Jenna            16  QST                        SCR

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 40 BOYS 15-18 50Y BREASTSTROKE
     1   Hodges, Darren           17  QST                      34.72
     2   Petersen, Trey           16  QST                      37.21
     3   Gregg, Sam               16  QST                      40.64
     4   Bensch, James            17  QST                      45.91

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 41 GIRLS 8&UN 50Y FREESTYLE
     1   Hope, Johnna             8   WAT                      45.87
     2   Mancini, Savana          8   QST                    1:07.62
     3   Niewenhuis, Reese        7   QST                    1:17.01
     4   Landon, Zoey             7   WAT                    1:18.25
     5   McCray, Valerie          6   WAT                    1:27.54

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 42 BOYS 8&UN 50Y FREESTYLE
     1   Thomsen, Reid            8   QST                      47.98
     2   Calloway, Trenten        7   QST                      49.97
     3   Spence, Jalen            8   QST                    1:02.58
     4   Van Der merwe, Wyatt     7   QST                    1:07.01
     5   Katovich, Jack           8   WAT                    1:10.76
     6   Escure, Rami             7   QST                    1:11.93
     7   Gregg, Ethan             6   QST                    1:40.45
     8   Borden, Cole             7   WAT                    2:19.95

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 43 GIRLS 9-10 100Y FREESTYLE
     1   Katovich, Elizabeth      9   WAT                    1:38.88
     2   Willms, Brooke           9   WAT                    1:46.83
     3   Gregg, Atalee            9   QST                    1:47.94
     4   Cardenas, Valerie        10  QST                    2:01.11
     5   Bensch, Hannah           10  QST                    2:12.17
     6   McCray, Claire           10  WAT                    2:53.40

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 44 BOYS 9-10 100Y FREESTYLE
     1   Voie, Riley              10  WAT                    1:44.51
     2   Hope, Jaylen             10  WAT                    1:57.47
     3   Hodges, Taggart          10  QST                    2:02.54

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 45 GIRLS 11-12 100Y FREESTYLE
     1   Hansen, Alyssa           12  WAT                    1:24.04
     2   Deishl, Lexi             12  WAT                    1:26.61
     3   Krysinski, Madeline      12  QST                    1:44.69

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 46 BOYS 11-12 100Y FREESTYLE
     1   Petersen, Gates          12  QST                    1:12.78
     2   Hodges, Randy            12  QST                    1:33.79
     3   Spence, Michael          11  QST                    1:46.35
         Evers, Alex              12  QST                        SCR

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 47 GIRLS 13-14 100Y FREESTYLE
     1   Lindell, Hannah          14  QST                    1:13.89

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 48 BOYS 13-14 100Y FREESTYLE
     1   Petersen, Gunnar         14  QST                    1:02.48
     2   Cryder, Bobby            13  QST                    1:11.33
     3   Berndt, Titus            14  QST                    1:14.93
     4   Berndt, Cyril            13  QST                    1:21.60

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 49 GIRLS 15-18 100Y FREESTYLE
     1   Berndt, Monica           16  QST                    1:22.71

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 50 BOYS 15-18 100Y FREESTYLE
     1   Hodges, Darren           17  QST                    1:05.41
     2   Prchal, Sean             15  QST                    1:07.68

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 51 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y BUTTERFLY
     1   Hope, Johnna             8   WAT                      33.36

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 52 BOYS 8&UN 25Y BUTTERFLY
     1   Thomsen, Reid            8   QST                      27.01
     2   Katovich, Jack           8   WAT                      36.35

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 53 GIRLS 9-10 50Y BUTTERFLY
     1   Katovich, Elizabeth      9   WAT                      55.89
     2   Evers, Maggie            10  QST                    1:14.67
     3   Van Der merwe, Grace     10  QST                    1:18.85
     4   McCray, Claire           10  WAT                    1:44.11

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 54 BOYS 9-10 50Y BUTTERFLY
     1   Beaumont, Tyson          10  QST                      44.44
     2   Voie, Riley              10  WAT                      59.61
     3   Voie, Chase              9   WAT                    1:18.76
         Balle, Humberto          10  QST                         DQ

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 55 GIRLS 11-12 50Y BUTTERFLY
     1   Nieuwenhuis, Brynn       11  QST                      45.99
     2   Deishl, Lexi             12  WAT                      52.06

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 58 BOYS 13-14 50Y BUTTERFLY
     1   Petersen, Gunnar         14  QST                      33.36
     2   Cryder, Bobby            13  QST                      34.30
     3   Berndt, Cyril            13  QST                      41.05

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 59 GIRLS 15-18 50Y BUTTERFLY
     1   Silk, Caitlin            17  QST                      41.88
     2   Bensch, Emily            15  QST                      50.58

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 60 BOYS 15-18 50Y BUTTERFLY
     1   Silk, Russell            15  QST                      29.54
     2   Hodges, Darren           17  QST                      32.02
     3   Prchal, Sean             15  QST                      34.66
     4   Petersen, Trey           16  QST                      35.76

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 61 GIRLS 8&UN 25Y FREESTYLE
     1   Hope, Johnna             8   WAT                      20.58
     2   Wurl, Emily              7   QST                      23.66
     3   Niewenhuis, Reese        7   QST                      28.62
     4   Landon, Zoey             7   WAT                      29.18
     5   McCray, Valerie          6   WAT                      29.77
     6   Mancini, Savana          8   QST                      30.85
     7   Gillespie, Ella          8   QST                      40.44
     8   Zones, Harlie            7   WAT                      47.15

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 62 BOYS 8&UN 25Y FREESTYLE
     1   Calloway, Trenten        7   QST                      21.51
     2   Thomsen, Reid            8   QST                      21.84
     3   Spence, Jalen            8   QST                      26.35
     4   Van Der merwe, Wyatt     7   QST                      28.08
     5   Katovich, Jack           8   WAT                      32.28
     6   Gregg, Ethan             6   QST                      41.39
     7   Escure, Quinn            6   QST                      47.60
     8   Borden, Cole             7   WAT                      58.50

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 63 GIRLS 9-10 50Y FREESTYLE
     1   Katovich, Elizabeth      9   WAT                      40.39
     2   Gregg, Atalee            9   QST                      47.69
     3   Willms, Brooke           9   WAT                      48.00
     4   Hodges, Bridgette        9   QST                      48.58
     5   Cardenas, Valerie        10  QST                      52.17
     6   Evers, Maggie            10  QST                      55.08
     7   Bensch, Hannah           10  QST                      57.64
     8   Van Der merwe, Grace     10  QST                      58.33
     9   Thomsen, Taylor          9   QST                    1:02.55
     10  Westra, Kara             9   QST                    1:11.77
         Adams, Jordan            10  WAT                        SCR

[Top of Page] [Event List]